Privacy Policy

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

Just Figures Ltd (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By signing and returning this policy statement you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

INTRODUCTION

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data, including any information you may supply us.

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 13 years of age.

Just Figures Ltd is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using our Site you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information which can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: your name; Personal Information; Log Data. Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site.

Log Data

This Log Data may include information such as your computers Internet Protocol & IP address; browser type; browser version; the pages of our Site that you visit; the time and date of your visit; the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this … The Log Data section is for businesses that use analytics or tracking services in websites or apps, like Google Analytics.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters;  marketing or promotional materials and other information.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computers hard drive. Like many websites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security due to the nature of the process.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of November 13th, 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our Site.

Contact Us

Our full details are:
Full name of legal entity: Just Figures Ltd – Registered No. 06615407
Email address: info@justfiguresltd.co.uk
Postal address: 366 Main Road, Biggin Hill, Westerham, Kent. TN16 2HN
If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the rightto complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at info@justfiguresltd.co.uk